Rates for international calls from Japan

International calling from Japan is cheap with World Link. We offer low flat rates worldwide for calls on telephones and mobiles in Japan. There are no extra fees or charges. What you see is what you pay.

International calls
on mobiles
in Japan

World
Link
NTTSave
Australia5919069%
Brazil8933073%
Canada4916069%
China5918067%
France5925076%
Germany5925076%
Hong Kong4918073%
India9929066%
Indonesia6921067%
Ireland6928075%
Italy5926077%
Korea, South4916069%
Malaysia5921072%
Mexico8924063%
Netherlands5926077%
New Zealand6621069%
Philippines6920066%
Portugal7926070%
Russia5928079%
Singapore5920071%
South Africa10939072%
Spain6926073%
Switzerland6926073%
Taiwan5918067%
Thailand6921067%
UK5925076%
USA3912068%
Vietnam9922055%

Rates in yen for 1 minute. World Link rates valid 24 hrs / day. NTT 0033 rates for peak calls. World Link rates billed in 1-min. increments. Updated 2017-12.

International
phone calls
from Japan

World
Link
KDDISave
Australia3221085%
Brazil4831085%
Canada1619092%
China3217081%
France2220089%
Germany2220089%
Hong Kong2618086%
India8827067%
Indonesia4821077%
Ireland3431089%
Italy3222085%
Korea, South2813078%
Malaysia2821087%
Mexico4829083%
Netherlands3231090%
New Zealand3430089%
Philippines4818073%
Portugal5831081%
Russia4832085%
Singapore2819085%
South Africa7837079%
Spain3831088%
Switzerland2831091%
Taiwan2817084%
Thailand4821077%
UK2215085%
USA126080%
Vietnam7829073%

Rates in yen for 1 minute. World Link rates valid 24 hrs / day. KDDI rates for peak calls. World Link rates billed in 1-min. increments. Updated 2017-12.